Directorate of Medical & Health Services, Uttar Pradesh
Directorate of Medical and Health, Uttar Pradesh
Select Mela: Select Facility Type  

District Wise Arogya Mela Human Resource Statistics
S.noDistrict NameTotal PHC/UPHCTotal CampsNo. of Allopathic Doctors (Med. & Hlth.) No. of Ayush Doctors (Med. & Hlth.) No. of Paramedical Staff (Med. & Hlth.) No. of Doctors (Med. & Edu.) No. of Paramedical Staff (Med. & Edu.) No. of Ayush Doctors (Ayush Dept.) No. of Paramedical Staff (Ayush Dept.)) No. of Doctors (IMA Dept) No. of Paramedical Staff (IMA Dept) No. of ICDS Staff
1Agra74745618218001131232
2Aligarh5252312127200110028
3Ambedkar Nagar2929584135290463321058
4Amethi3030211813821514262373
5Auraiya262610214900540028
6Ayodhya343429211331021232083
7Azamgarh707054362380011100096
8Baghpat232214116100110019
9Bahraich494950301450026520037
10Ballia81813529189010303411727
11Balrampur24242510600064001
12Banda46466218500137000
13Bara Banki575730451463512140081
14Bareilly7171601922400790046
15Basti393929221208168145515
16Bijnor62623927178006130024
17Budaun48481926134001724284
18Bulandshahr71713032208001260022
19Chandauli232327111030010000
20Chitrakoot282824207900930017
21Deoria676739342230018100093
22Etah36362520133005120063
23Etawah3434343468003468000
24Farrukhabad313181512200700076
25Fatehpur37372515111005700115
26Firozabad6767422213336840638
27Gautam Buddha Nagar333326138600000013
28Ghaziabad656558102710030005
29Ghazipur6262382623331016223925
30Gonda5250232416805753055
31Gorakhpur78784447247001260028
32Hamirpur3535122711200900028
33Hapur272724159700000044
34Hardoi484629281970212290261
35Hathras2727209750020007
36Jalaun363615298520110034
37Jaunpur7676744527900142300255
38Jhansi4747321814804911006
39Jyotiba Phule Nagar (Amroha)31312215900098002
40Kannauj36363410118190300040
41Kanpur Dehat28282718980001007
42Kanpur Nagar92928632246007151012
43Kanshiram Nagar (Kasganj)31317198500020029
44Kaushambi292925151170431000
45Kheri60602731192031580342
46Kushinagar52523334138531233071232
47Lalitpur25251117630017220017
48Lucknow79797430276001820045
49Mahoba16161120590084004
50Mahrajganj4040282314400200333
51Mainpuri505014271920013500077
52Mathura343422219600420023
53Mau404034361900031480046
54Meerut57574018179712731417
55Mirzapur383830151830022220065
56Moradabad54543916161001000110
57Muzaffarnagar4343391213300860020
58Pilibhit24241218640420009
59Pratapgarh56564547257100231800104
60Pryagraj878776472881225170220
61Rae Bareli5353334315600107005
62Rampur36363116730019413470
63Saharanpur59593026244003109165
64Sambhal323215147930911031
65Sant Kabir Nagar222222321085018640044
66Sant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi)171720108200340037
67Shahjahanpur474734201130016120014
68SHAMLI262612135000000050
69Shrawasti111111113300000033
70Siddharthnagar54544212101179220414
71Sitapur66664430121551095538
72Sonbhadra2929276940023000
73Sultanpur4545402820600132100110
74Unnao4242293712100253311106
75Varanasi5252391114111512120
0Total338833832380174010694108142802920591303128
Record Not Found